Third Pillar Business Applications Inc.
2nd Floor Corinthian Plaza
121 Paseo de Roxas cor. Legazpi St.

Legaspi Village, Makati City

1226 Philippines

Email: marketing@3rd-pillar.com

Landline: +632 88317887

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

©Third Pillar 2019  ∙Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Third Pillar Business Applications, Inc. (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates http://3rd-pillar.com (the “Site”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data we receive from users of the Site.

 

By using the Site, you agree to the collection, use and storage of information in accordance with this policy.

 

We respect your rights to privacy and aim to comply with the requirements of all relevant privacy and data protection laws, particularly R.A. 10173, the Data Privacy Act of 2012.

 

Information Collection, Use and Storage

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personal data may include name, telephone number, mobile number and electronic mail address; identification information such as business name, address, date and place of birth, signature, government evidence of identity; and other personal data that may be required by the law, issuance of administrative and regulatory body in order to provide you with our products and services.

 

We may use your Personal Data to contact you via phone, mobile phone or email with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials.

 

All information collected is stored in our database that is accessible only to our authorized personnel and agents, such as, in some cases, third party providers. If we need to use your Personal Data for purposed not compatible with those listed here, we will inform you prior to such use and, where required by law, obtain your consent.

 

The collected information is kept for as long as necessary to achieve the declared purpose of its collection. In no case is it shared with or transferred to other persons or organizations, unless required or permitted by law.


 

Log Data

Like many site operators,  we collect information that your browser send whenever you visit our Site (“Log Data”).

 

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

 

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

 

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

 

Security

The security of your Personal Data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet , or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy is effective as of March 1, 2019 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

 

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and we suggest you check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or placing a prominent notice on our website.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us:

Data Protection Office: dpo@3rd-pillar.com

Landline: +632 8317887